Press Releases Addresses and Analyses Calendar About us Contact us
NCI Attends European Neighbourhood Policy Workshop
Yerevan—The Armenian Ministry of Economy, as the national communication body of the European Neighbourhood Policy’s Black Sea Crossborder Cooperation Programme (2007-2013), and the Romanian Ministry of Regional Development and Tourism, as the Joint Management body of this programme, had informed that the second phase for accepting project proposals was to start shortly. And in this connection, the Armenian Ministry of Economy, together with the Regional Capacity Building Initiative (RCBI), organized today, and for all potential interest groups in Armenia, a workshop on project design and preparation. The National Citizens’ Initiative (NCI) Hovsep Khurshudian partook in this event.
The purpose of these workshops was to train the organizations and groups wishing to participate in this program by presenting them the complete package of the project tenders, and teaching practical know-how and abilities toward properly filling in the tender applications and accurately preparing the complete package. Searching for partners is likewise included in the agenda of the workshops.
For more information on the Black Sea Crossborder Cooperation Programme, please visit and
The workshop agenda (in English)